PRECIPSUM.2015

2015 WY Precipitation Summary

provided by the California Cooperative Snow Surveys
For the period Oct 1, 2014 to Jun 30, 2015 Report generated: 07/14/2015 13:52
Summary By River Basin
                                                          Stations Reporting                               Percent of Historic Average
River Basin Stations Jun Oct-Jun Jun Oct-Jun Season
SMITH RIVER10 ----% ----% ----%
KLAMATH RIVER511 28% 69% 67%
TRINITY RIVER30 ----% ----% ----%
EEL RIVER40 ----% ----% ----%
RUSSIAN RIVER40 ----% ----% ----%
NORTH SF BAY AREA411 51% 80% 79%
SOUTH SF BAY AREA20 ----% ----% ----%
SANTA CRUZ - PAJARO RIVER30 ----% ----% ----%
SALINAS RIVER511 0% 58% 57%
SANTA BARBARA AREA30 ----% ----% ----%
VENTURA - LOS ANGELES AREA40 ----% ----% ----%
SANTA ANA RIVER50 ----% ----% ----%
SAN DIEGO AREA511 71% 89% 86%
SACRAMENTO VALLEY FLOOR100 ----% ----% ----%
UPPER SACRAMENTO RIVER611 18% 87% 84%
FEATHER RIVER1011 61% 55% 54%
YUBA - BEAR RIVERS70 ----% ----% ----%
AMERICAN RIVER944171% 65% 63%
SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY FLOOR70 ----% ----% ----%
COSUMNES - MOKELUMNE RIVERS311 0% 83% 82%
CALAVERAS - STANISLAUS RIVERS111 92% 55% 54%
TUOLUMNE RIVER533 29% 58% 56%
MERCED - FRESNO RIVERS422 57% 47% 46%
SAN JOAQUIN RIVER40 ----% ----% ----%
TULARE LAKE BASIN FLOOR70 ----% ----% ----%
KINGS RIVER211 9% 52% 51%
KAWEAH RIVER932227% 45% 44%
TULE RIVER641103% 33% 32%
KERN RIVER522159% 79% 75%
SURPRISE VALLEY - HONEY LAKE40 ----% ----% ----%
LAKE TAHOE - TRUCKEE RIVER50 ----% ----% ----%
CARSON - WALKER RIVERS411151% 40% 37%
MONO LAKE - OWENS RIVER999156% 48% 43%
DEATH VALLEY20 ----% ----% ----%
MOJAVE DESERT422 50% 92% 78%
COLORADO DESERT621329%120% 80%

Summary By Hydrologic Region
                                                    Basins Reporting                 Stations Reporting             Percent of Historic Average
Hydrologic Region Hydro
Region
Weight
Basins Jun Oct-Jun Stations Jun Oct-Jun Jun Oct-Jun Wat-Yr
NORTH COAST0.27511171127.6%69%67%
SAN FRANCISCO BAY0.0321161151.4%80%79%
CENTRAL COAST0.0631111110.0%58%57%
SOUTH COAST0.06311141171.4%89%86%
SACRAMENTO RIVER0.26533426683.3%69%67%
SAN JOAQUIN RIVER0.12644247744.4%61%60%
TULARE LAKE0.0754429106124.6%52%50%
NORTH LAHONTAN0.043111311151.2%40%37%
SOUTH LAHONTAN0.06322151111103.2%70%60%
COLORADO RIVER0.03111621329.2%120%80%
STATEWIDE weighted average1.00361919177413671.10%68.15%64.64%


Report name: